Privacy Policy

The Casting Collective recognises that your privacy is important, and we are committed to protecting your privacy when we hold or process your personal information.

Our privacy policy explains what types of personal information we collect and how we may use that information. These will vary, depending on whether you are:

In our privacy policies references to ‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘Casting Collective’ are to The Casting Collective Limited, a company registered in England and Wales (company number 03838848) at 38 Charterhouse Street, London, EC1M 6JH. We act as data controller in respect of your personal information that we process.

We take commercially reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse, or alteration of your personal information. If you have any further questions about how we collect, store, or use your information, please email us at [email protected], or write to us at The Directors, The Casting Collective Ltd, 38 Charterhouse Street, London, EC1M 6JH.

If you have a complaint

If you have a complaint about how we hold or process your personal data, please email us at [email protected], or write to us at The Directors, The Casting Collective Ltd, 38 Charterhouse Street, London, EC1M 6JH.

You have a right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) if you believe that any use of your personal data by us is in breach of applicable data protection laws and regulations.
More information can be found on the Information Commissioner’s Office website: https://ico.org.uk/
Making a complaint will not affect any other legal rights or remedies that you have.

Updates

This Privacy Policy has been last updated on 3rd November 2021 and may be updated from time to time to ensure it remains accurate. Please check back each time you provide personal data to us.